Header Ads Widget

Responsive Advertisement

Ticker

6/recent/ticker-posts

Benefits of Camwood Powder For The Skin - (Osun)

 

USEFULNESS OF CAMWOOD POWDER

The core of the Camwood tree beneath the bark can be ground into a fibrous powder which has a very gentle exfoliating effect that is

perfect for sensitive skin and is traditionally used all over West Africa as an antiseptic treatment for common skin conditions like Acne, Eczema, Wrinkles, blemishes, blackheads and sunburns; as well as in indulgent native spa treatments for new-borns and brides to be. Camwood is rich with cleansing and rejuvenating properties; and it has natural soothing and skin enhancing qualities, which is why it is an important ingredient in a number of our skin care products.


Benefits of Camwood for the Skin:

* Reduces the appearance of pimples

* Relieves prickly heat and rashes

* Relieves sunburn

* Eliminates crow’s feet

* Serves as a natural dye in cosmetics

* Visibly reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles

* Revitalizes the skin, giving it a youthful glow

* Improves the texture of the skin

* Reduces rheumatic pains and stiff joints

* Evens out skin tone

* Inhibits the growth of ringworm

* Clears acne, eczema, and minor skin blemishes

* Restores skin elasticity


How to use Camwood :

As a mask: Mix a teaspoon of Camwood powder with water, rose water (or liquid of your choice), and honey into a paste; apply to face and leave to dry for 15 minutes. Rinse off with warm water.


OR


Mixed with raw black soap, turmeric and honey, Camwood will lighten the skin. It helps to keep the skin toned and if escalated, can even bleach the skin. Camwood is loaded with anti-aging, detoxifying and wrinkle reducing properties. If you want to remove or reduce the signs, then it is a good cosmetic.


Where to buy original Camwood Seed Powder.

You can buy naturally made Black Seed Powder at skincuring.com using the link below.

Buy Original Camwood Seed Powder Now


Post a Comment

0 Comments